Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2593,889
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9223,680
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0463,757
YaoundeCameroon 10,1196,288
YokoCameroon 9,9756,199
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,2758,249
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6746,633
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,1117,526
YanjiChina 3,8592,398
YichangChina 1,8041,121
YinchuanChina 2,5051,557
YiningChina 3,7482,329
YariguiesColombia 17,43510,834
YamasaDominican Republic 16,0829,993
YasicaDominican Republic 15,9999,942
YazdIran 5,2673,273
YakushimaJapan 3,1731,972
YamagataJapan 4,3442,700
YamaguchiJapan 3,4282,130
YokkaichiJapan 3,8862,415
YokohamaJapan 4,1652,588
YonagoJapan 3,6462,266
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2221,381
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7982,360
YeMyanmar 627390
YolaNigeria 9,8516,122
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1721,971
YurimaguasPeru 18,88411,735
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7793,591
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,9653,085
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0653,147
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7697,313
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8846,142
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3947,702
York, PaUsa 13,7828,564
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6268,467
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2428,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -