Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3745,204
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,91611,133
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,00611,189
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,76411,039
ViennaAustria 8,4875,274
VitebskBelarus 7,5004,660
VassourasBrazil 16,52110,266
VicosaBrazil 16,45010,222
VitoriaBrazil 16,19010,060
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,21910,079
VarnaBulgaria 7,6474,752
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,8858,007
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4227,098
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,5627,185
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,6247,223
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4527,116
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4567,119
ValdiviaChile 17,35710,786
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,35910,787
VallenarChile 18,44711,463
ValparaisoChile 18,05811,222
VanguardiaColombia 17,74711,028
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,52111,509
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6745,390
VestervigDenmark 8,8405,493
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,09610,002
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,0369,965
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,0009,943
VilsandiEstonia 8,0204,984
VaasaFinland 8,0144,980
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,9636,191
VeravalIndia 3,5462,204
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,1741,351
ValentiaIreland 10,1506,308
VeniceItaly 8,8435,495
VeronaItaly 8,9585,567
VicenzaItaly 8,9035,533
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9375,554
ViterboItaly 8,9415,556
VolterraItaly 9,0115,599
VientianeLaos 241150
VarenaLithuania 7,8624,886
VilniusLithuania 7,8264,863
VeracruzMexico 15,5429,658
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2965,776
VaernesNorway 8,5495,313
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6745,390
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,6814,773
VillarricaParaguay 17,68810,991
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,8324,867
VanavaraRussia 4,9253,061
VasileviciRussia 7,5074,665
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4874,652
VerhojanskRussia 6,1123,798
ViljujskRussia 5,4833,407
VitimRussia 4,8803,033
Vize IslandRussia 7,1864,466
VladivostokRussia 4,0262,502
VolgogradRussia 6,4263,993
VologdaRussia 7,0004,350
VoronezRussia 6,8594,262
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8774,895
VytegraRussia 7,2304,493
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7793,591
ValenciaSpain 10,0426,240
ValladolidSpain 10,2836,390
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5436,552
VisbySweden 8,2295,113
VanTurkey 6,3383,939
ValleyUk 9,7406,053
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5854,713
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3217,656
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4755,888
Valentine, NeUsa 13,0128,086
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7257,286
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1438,167
Vevay, InUsa 13,8548,609
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,4158,957
Victoria, TxUsa 14,5549,044
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1738,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -