Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6529,726
UaupesBrazil 17,94911,154
UbatubaBrazil 16,64910,346
UberabaBrazil 16,98410,554
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1206,910
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4362,135
UpernavikGreenland 10,0266,230
UummannaqGreenland 10,1946,335
UdineItaly 8,7635,445
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9425,556
UenoJapan 3,8422,388
UnzendakeJapan 3,2552,022
UrakawaJapan 4,7172,931
UshibukaJapan 3,2071,993
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,2292,628
UwajimaJapan 3,4692,156
UkmergeLithuania 7,8474,876
UtenaLithuania 7,7954,844
UlaangomMongolia 3,8952,420
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5552,209
UlgiiMongolia 3,8632,400
UliastaiMongolia 3,5802,224
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8222,375
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5352,197
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5792,224
UfaRussia 5,9223,680
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9374,311
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9942,482
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5224,053
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1812,598
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6664,142
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6374,124
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5133,426
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8984,287
Umm BeninSudan 7,4754,645
UmeňSweden 8,0865,025
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15797
Udon ThaniThailand 173108
Uttaradit EastThailand 418260
UrfaTurkey 6,7314,183
UsakTurkey 7,5504,692
Uman’Ukraine 7,4654,639
UzgorodUkraine 8,0505,002
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7848,565
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6348,472
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6668,492
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7238,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -