Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3792,721
ShkoderAlbania 8,3435,185
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5275,920
SaltaArgentina 18,52111,509
San AntonioArgentina 17,06010,601
San LuisArgentina 17,85411,095
San RafaelArgentina 17,80811,066
Santa RosaArgentina 17,44210,838
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,21811,321
SarmientoArgentina 16,66310,355
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,4964,658
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,4924,656
SalzburgAustria 8,7425,432
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0563,763
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8743,650
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9233,681
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2667,623
SaveBenin 10,9426,800
Santa CruzBolivia 18,60311,560
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4035,222
SalvadorBrazil 15,9369,903
Santa MariaBrazil 17,25310,721
SantaremBrazil 17,20310,690
SantosBrazil 16,76610,418
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,95710,537
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,16510,666
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7419,782
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,98410,554
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,43410,833
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,66210,354
Sao LuisBrazil 16,20110,068
Sao MateusBrazil 16,13910,029
São PauloBrazil 16,80410,442
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,93010,520
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,88211,734
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,0599,979
SerrinhaBrazil 15,9569,915
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,60110,316
SobralBrazil 15,8509,850
SoureBrazil 16,52410,268
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,53410,274
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,00310,566
SurubimBrazil 15,5119,639
SadovoBulgaria 7,9004,909
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0444,999
SofiaBulgaria 8,0224,985
SiemreapCambodia 299186
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,1428,166
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9957,454
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,1108,147
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6736,632
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5756,571
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8748,000
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8837,384
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,0138,087
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0857,510
Scott, SkCanada 11,7897,326
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5807,818
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,1438,167
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,1628,179
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4335,862
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5157,777
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5017,768
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2997,021
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7976,709
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,6217,843
Summerside, PeCanada 12,9548,050
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0287,474
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0237,471
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9068,020
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8797,382
SalCape Verde 13,1198,152
SantiagoChile 17,99411,182
SewellChile 17,92411,138
ShanghaiChina 2,4691,534
ShantouChina 1,588987
ShenyangChina 3,4292,131
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,77710,425
Simon BolivarColombia 16,98310,554
San JoseCosta Rica 17,00310,566
SibenikCroatia 8,6065,348
SplitCroatia 8,5685,324
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4775,268
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8225,482
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0299,961
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,10810,009
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,0399,967
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,0239,957
SamanaDominican Republic 16,0219,956
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,11410,013
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,0409,967
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,11710,015
San JuanDominican Republic 16,09910,004
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,0909,999
SanchezDominican Republic 16,0279,959
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,0209,955
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,0279,959
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,11610,015
San GabrielEcuador 18,15611,282
SalloumEgypt 8,0124,979
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0214,985
SohagEgypt 7,4574,634
St. KatrineEgypt 7,2004,474
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,41610,201
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7279,773
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8104,853
StrasbourgFrance 9,1105,661
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,52310,268
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,58610,307
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5844,091
SchleswigGermany 8,8215,481
StuttgartGermany 8,9945,589
SamosGreece 7,7744,831
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9724,954
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0505,002
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5426,551
SiguiriGuinea 12,0207,469
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,32410,144
SzegedHungary 8,2385,119
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4845,272
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9416,177
SagarIndia 2,7401,703
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5082,180
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5452,824
SemnanIran 5,4093,362
ShahroudIran 5,2923,288
ShirazIran 5,4003,356
ShannonIreland 10,0316,233
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2415,742
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6435,371
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4825,271
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0615,630
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2695,760
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6555,378
SigonellaItaly 8,8245,483
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9467,424
SagaJapan 3,2862,042
SaigoJapan 3,6872,291
SakaiJapan 3,6442,265
SakataJapan 4,3362,695
SapporoJapan 4,6562,893
SaseboJapan 3,2342,010
SendaiJapan 4,3882,727
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,4842,165
ShimonosekiJapan 3,3732,096
ShinjoJapan 4,3652,712
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7502,330
ShirakawaJapan 4,2832,662
ShizuokaJapan 4,0402,511
SumotoJapan 3,7192,311
SuttsuJapan 4,5632,836
SuwaJapan 4,0632,525
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,04711,215
SavannakhetLaos 11974
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9364,932
SiluteLithuania 8,0575,007
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1725,078
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7764,211
SalimaMalawi 8,2825,146
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,9341,202
SibuMalaysia 1,7681,099
SanMali 11,5057,149
SegouMali 11,6367,231
SikassoMali 11,6687,251
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0333,749
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8809,868
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2692,031
SainshandMongolia 3,2642,029
SafiMorocco 11,0866,889
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3107,028
SittweMyanmar 1,226762
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5535,936
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9365,553
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2205,108
SaiqOman 4,8653,023
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2703,275
SurOman 4,6772,906
SialkotPakistan 3,4552,147
SibbiPakistan 3,9422,450
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,70711,004
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,86912,347
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,4641,531
SandomierzPoland 8,0725,016
SniezkaPoland 8,4895,275
SuwalkiPoland 7,9674,950
SzczecinPoland 8,5195,294
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8306,730
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0507,488
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,0179,953
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6694,144
Satu MareRomania 8,0114,978
SibiuRomania 7,9364,931
SulinaRomania 7,4974,659
SadrinskRussia 5,5813,468
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5444,688
SalekhardRussia 6,2263,869
SaratovRussia 6,4003,977
SejmcanRussia 6,4143,986
SelagoncyRussia 5,6373,503
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5893,473
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5712,841
SmolenskRussia 7,3804,586
SociRussia 6,6944,160
SortovalaRussia 7,5454,688
SuntarRussia 5,2433,258
SurgutRussia 5,5663,459
SverdlovskRussia 5,7813,593
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5344,061
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,9589,916
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7386,673
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7753,589
SingaporeSingapore 1,6331,015
SliacSlovakia 8,2775,144
SeoulSouth Korea 3,3092,056
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3412,076
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3716,444
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0056,217
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1286,294
SevilleSpain 10,5676,566
SennarSudan 7,4994,660
ShambatSudan 7,5664,702
ShendiSudan 7,4504,629
StenseleSweden 8,2305,114
StockholmSweden 8,2295,114
StorlienSweden 8,4945,278
SundsvallSweden 8,2355,118
SantisSwitzerland 9,0235,607
SongeaTanzania 8,0585,007
SongkhlaThailand 1,041647
Suphan BuriThailand 417259
Surat ThaniThailand 912567
SurinThailand 13282
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0716,879
SokodeTogo 11,0486,865
SfaxTunisia 9,2645,757
SousseTunisia 9,2375,740
SamsunTurkey 6,9604,325
SiirtTurkey 6,4554,011
SivasTurkey 6,8934,283
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7532,954
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0056,217
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6125,973
SarataUkraine 7,5044,663
SarnyUkraine 7,7264,801
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1524,444
SumyUkraine 7,1624,451
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0873,161
SaltoUruguay 17,48910,868
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3407,668
Safford, AzUsa 13,4938,385
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,2778,251
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0799,370
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7488,543
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2908,258
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1018,141
Salem, InUsa 13,8128,583
Salem, OrUsa 11,7617,309
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7067,896
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1458,790
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4188,959
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0688,121
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3517,675
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,0179,953
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6387,854
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8097,960
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7817,942
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6837,881
Santuck, ScUsa 14,3078,891
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0138,086
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,6329,093
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4768,374
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9938,074
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8128,583
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5917,203
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6047,211
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7478,542
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4997,146
Selma, AlUsa 14,5529,043
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,6628,490
Seymour, InUsa 13,8128,583
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9378,661
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5767,815
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3098,892
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1998,202
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0668,120
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5128,396
Southport, NcUsa 14,4478,977
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8298,593
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8748,622
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5028,390
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8357,355
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9598,053
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6478,481
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8268,592
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2825,146
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9368,039
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7498,544
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9978,076
Stamford, CtUsa 13,6678,493
State College, PaUsa 13,6928,509
State University, MsUsa 14,3978,947
State University, NmUsa 13,7528,546
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9818,688
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9838,068
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5758,435
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4037,707
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2098,208
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5688,431
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,0408,725
Summerville, ScUsa 14,5449,038
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8427,359
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6538,484
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3558,299
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,4368,349
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4122,742
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,32310,765
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,17710,674
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,17310,672
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,5557,181
SocotraYemen 5,3643,333
SenangaZambia 9,5145,912
SerenjeZambia 8,7045,409
SeshekeZambia 9,4585,877
SolweziZambia 9,0585,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -