Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,76211,038
ReconquistaArgentina 17,77311,045
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,76111,037
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0119,950
RivadaviaArgentina 18,34911,402
RosarioArgentina 17,57310,920
RichmondAustralia 7,4434,625
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7164,173
RecifeBrazil 15,4339,590
RemansoBrazil 16,24110,092
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,87011,726
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,46410,231
Rio NegroBrazil 17,05210,596
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,30610,754
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6097,214
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3617,681
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1217,532
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1217,532
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8386,113
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5267,163
Roberval, QcCanada 12,8247,969
RuoqiangChina 2,9671,844
Rafael NunezColombia 17,06710,606
RandersDenmark 8,7455,434
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,10610,009
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,9899,936
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,39110,185
RumipambaEcuador 18,32511,388
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,1224,426
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,1754,459
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3214,549
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,50210,255
RostockGermany 8,6685,387
RhodesGreece 7,6844,775
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6015,966
ReykhólarIceland 9,8966,149
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9766,199
RamsarIran 5,6773,528
RashtIran 5,7773,590
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8926,147
RadicofaniItaly 8,9525,563
Resia PassItaly 8,9485,561
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8585,504
RivoltoItaly 8,7795,455
Rolle PassItaly 8,8675,510
RomeItaly 8,9175,541
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9425,557
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7505,437
RumoiJapan 4,7252,936
RigaLatvia 7,8954,906
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9504,940
RodriguesMauritius 5,9283,684
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9152,433
RabatMorocco 10,7946,707
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 804499
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9306,171
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5855,957
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6125,973
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4575,876
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,6656,006
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6596,002
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4935,899
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5635,942
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8116,097
RivasNicaragua 16,78710,432
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7972,360
RebolyRussia 7,5714,705
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7414,189
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,9723,711
RagaSudan 8,4725,265
RashadSudan 7,8124,854
RenkSudan 7,6314,742
RumbekSudan 8,0925,028
RanongThailand 868540
RizeTurkey 6,6064,105
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6632,898
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4724,643
RomnyUkraine 7,2474,503
RovnoUkraine 7,7614,823
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0463,136
RochaUruguay 17,01110,571
Racine, WiUsa 13,3758,312
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2368,847
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7957,951
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7927,949
Reading, PaUsa 13,7458,541
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1697,562
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4397,730
Redding, CaUsa 12,1397,543
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9798,066
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3717,687
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5778,437
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0608,737
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0608,737
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0698,742
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1478,170
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,4358,348
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1498,171
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4078,331
Rockville, InUsa 13,6858,504
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2828,253
Rome, GaUsa 14,3748,932
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5267,784
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9077,399
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7648,553
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8948,634
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6008,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -