Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9916,208
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,278794
ParanaArgentina 17,64310,963
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,54010,899
PehuajoArgentina 17,38810,805
PergaminoArgentina 17,48110,863
PigeArgentina 17,25510,723
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,87011,105
PosadasArgentina 17,56910,918
PresidenciaArgentina 17,99011,179
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,04211,211
Punta IndioArgentina 17,15310,659
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4943,414
Port HedlandAustralia 4,3682,714
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,0317,476
ParakouBenin 10,8826,762
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,6619,732
ParacatuBrazil 16,87610,487
ParanaBrazil 16,92210,515
ParanaguaBrazil 16,94510,530
ParanaibaBrazil 17,32510,766
ParintinsBrazil 17,40210,814
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9719,925
Passo FundoBrazil 17,21010,694
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,84110,465
PaulistanaBrazil 16,09410,001
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,8219,832
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,27410,113
PeixeBrazil 16,98610,555
PetrolinaBrazil 16,0629,981
PicosBrazil 16,09610,002
PiraiBrazil 16,54210,279
PirenopolisBrazil 17,09110,621
PompeuBrazil 16,68010,365
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,73511,021
Porto De MozBrazil 16,93210,522
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,16810,668
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,44311,461
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,02310,578
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,95810,538
PosseBrazil 16,79310,435
PlevenBulgaria 7,9154,918
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9154,919
Phnom PenhCambodia 517321
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1136,906
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5606,562
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,1208,153
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,3098,270
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3907,699
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3217,035
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7367,914
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0906,891
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,3737,688
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8177,343
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0816,886
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6746,633
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1117,526
ParronChile 17,91211,131
Puerto AysenChile 16,73410,399
Puerto MonttChile 17,17610,673
Punta ArenasChile 15,8789,867
PingbianChina 1,9591,217
PeralesColombia 17,73411,020
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,36010,788
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,97510,548
PragueCzech Republic 8,6045,347
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,19210,062
PimentelDominican Republic 16,0409,967
PoloDominican Republic 16,18010,054
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,9849,933
PichilingueEcuador 18,31811,383
PortoviejoEcuador 18,28611,363
PuyoEcuador 18,38811,427
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3504,567
ParisFrance 9,4735,887
PerpignanFrance 9,6545,999
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9814,960
Port-GentilGabon 10,5546,559
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,79011,055
PotsdamGermany 8,6415,370
PatrasGreece 8,2195,107
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7086,032
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0446,863
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,0739,988
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,16110,043
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,44310,218
PecsHungary 8,3845,210
PambanIndia 2,7541,712
PuneIndia 3,1741,972
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,9231,195
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,8921,176
PadovaItaly 8,8815,519
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9265,547
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9455,558
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9615,569
PantelleriaItaly 9,0945,651
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0165,603
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2285,734
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8885,523
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7705,450
PiacenzaItaly 9,0585,629
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0405,617
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8735,513
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9065,534
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6775,392
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9295,548
PrizziItaly 8,9455,558
PakseLaos 248154
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,252778
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4444,005
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4544,011
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0123,736
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3625,196
PatheinMyanmar 952592
PutaoMyanmar 1,410876
PyiMyanmar 947588
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8844,899
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7016,028
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4935,899
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6155,975
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,57110,298
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5666,566
PohangNorth Korea 3,3762,098
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,3402,076
PadidanPakistan 3,8532,394
PanjgurPakistan 4,2492,641
ParachinarPakistan 3,8952,420
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2872,664
PeshawarPakistan 3,7722,344
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5683,460
PilarParaguay 17,80011,061
PiscoPeru 19,75712,277
PiuraPeru 18,72211,634
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,15811,905
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,7761,104
PoznanPoland 8,3885,212
PrzemyslPoland 8,0044,974
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5536,558
PortalegrePortugal 10,5986,585
Porto Portugal 10,5976,585
PavelecRussia 6,9034,289
PecoraRussia 6,4574,012
PermRussia 6,0733,774
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2763,900
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3624,575
PjatigorskRussia 6,4424,003
PoronajskRussia 5,1193,181
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8504,257
Providenja BayRussia 8,0725,016
PskovRussia 7,6364,745
PodorSenegal 12,3647,683
PopradSlovakia 8,1925,091
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9416,178
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3895,834
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7806,078
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,7381,701
Port SudanSudan 7,0024,351
ParamariboSuriname 16,64510,343
PiteňSweden 8,0284,989
PalmyraSyria 6,7694,206
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,2657,622
PhetchabunThailand 272169
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 371230
PhraeThailand 438272
PhuketThailand 1,073667
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,054655
Prachin BuriThailand 332206
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 627389
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,62210,329
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8446,117
PoltavaUkraine 7,1574,448
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,28810,743
PradoUruguay 17,11910,638
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,02510,579
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7758,560
Pana, IlUsa 13,7108,519
Paoli, InUsa 13,8128,583
Paris, IlUsa 13,6668,492
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7697,935
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6909,129
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8347,975
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9558,672
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7888,568
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4588,363
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9297,413
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7129,142
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5598,426
Perry, OkUsa 13,8328,596
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7948,572
Philo, OhUsa 13,7558,547
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3378,288
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8697,997
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1838,814
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,7857,945
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0368,101
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7128,521
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6678,493
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,5448,417
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0258,715
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4857,759
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,7857,945
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5388,413
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2648,864
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5247,161
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5609,048
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6708,495
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5247,161
Portage, WiUsa 13,2158,212
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3488,295
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7317,290
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2718,247
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1768,809
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8207,345
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0058,703
Princeton, InUsa 13,8838,627
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,5708,433
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2978,263
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,41910,824
PetaukeZambia 8,6345,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -