Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,2076,343
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4736,508
OranArgentina 18,53011,515
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3752,719
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9283,684
OstendeBelgium 9,3485,809
ObidosBrazil 17,24610,717
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2046,962
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,1908,197
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,1928,197
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,26710,730
OdenseDenmark 8,7455,434
OtavaloEcuador 18,19211,305
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4005,841
OuluFinland 7,8444,875
OroomiehIran 6,1813,841
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1875,709
OdienneIvory Coast 11,9337,415
ObihiroJapan 4,7852,974
OfunatoJapan 4,4902,790
OitaJapan 3,3922,108
OkayamaJapan 3,6532,270
OkinoerabuJapan 2,8711,784
OmaezakiJapan 4,0082,491
OmuJapan 4,8523,015
OnahamaJapan 4,3312,692
OsakaJapan 3,7862,353
OshimaJapan 4,1122,555
OtaruJapan 4,6412,884
OwaseJapan 3,8152,371
OuarzazateMorocco 10,9506,805
OujoaMorocco 10,3556,435
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,0555,005
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6766,013
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4835,893
OphirNew Zealand 9,4955,900
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7356,049
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4415,867
OcotalNicaragua 16,53110,273
OrlandNorway 8,6095,350
OsloNorway 8,6305,363
OhotskRussia 5,7833,594
OkhotskRussia 5,7833,594
OlekminskRussia 5,1123,177
OlenekRussia 5,8653,645
OmskRussia 5,0463,136
OnegaRussia 7,2234,488
OrenburgRussia 5,8203,616
OymyakonRussia 6,0613,766
OviedoSpain 10,2876,393
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3775,206
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3985,840
OdessaUkraine 7,4204,611
OvrucUkraine 7,5764,708
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,1678,803
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1888,195
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8878,630
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4937,763
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1398,165
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,2258,218
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,8728,620
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5938,447
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9918,073
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6097,214
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3278,282
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3178,275
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7948,572
Orlando, FlUsa 15,0409,346
Orono, MeUsa 13,1868,194
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2218,215
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3988,326
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5388,413
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5938,447
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9298,655
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4008,327
Ozark, ArUsa 14,0408,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -