Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7676,070
LuandaAngola 10,3246,416
LuenaAngola 9,7146,037
La PlataArgentina 17,22410,703
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,70211,622
La RiojaArgentina 18,24211,336
LaboulayeArgentina 17,62310,951
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,19010,060
Las LomitasArgentina 18,11511,257
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8114,854
LavertonAustralia 7,3714,580
LearmonthAustralia 4,4072,739
LongreachAustralia 6,2263,869
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,2253,869
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9314,929
Low HeadAustralia 7,7474,814
LinzAustria 8,6465,373
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2585,753
LerwickUk 9,2595,754
La PazBolivia 19,14411,896
LavrasBrazil 16,66910,359
LencoisBrazil 16,23410,088
LinharesBrazil 16,16310,044
LondrinaBrazil 17,26410,728
LomBulgaria 8,0204,984
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6427,234
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8477,983
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1636,316
Langara, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,3417,669
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8767,380
London, OnCanada 13,4278,344
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5696,567
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,5887,201
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4237,099
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8357,354
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,38711,426
LanzhouChina 2,2291,385
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9821,232
Las GaviotasColombia 17,64810,967
LimonCosta Rica 17,03010,583
LarnacaCyprus 7,1964,472
LimassolCyprus 7,2504,505
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9265,547
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1625,693
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8725,513
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,10110,005
La VegaDominican Republic 16,0449,970
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,11210,012
LuperonDominican Republic 15,9779,928
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,19711,308
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,64311,585
LuxorEgypt 7,3694,579
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,37910,178
Laucala BayFiji 9,0265,609
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6704,766
Le MansFrance 9,6556,000
LilleFrance 9,3595,816
LyonFrance 9,3945,837
LambarnGabon 10,3966,460
LastourvilleGabon 10,1346,298
LibrevilleGabon 10,4486,492
LeipzigGermany 8,7065,410
LindenbergGermany 8,5745,328
LamiaGreece 8,1495,064
LarissaGreece 8,1405,058
LemnosGreece 7,9124,916
LimnosGreece 7,8974,907
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,0719,987
LabeGuinea 12,3427,670
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0396,238
La CeibaHonduras 16,29710,127
La MesaHonduras 16,28810,122
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2922,046
LudhianaIndia 3,2592,025
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0725,638
LatinaItaly 8,8945,527
LatronicoItaly 8,6715,389
LecceItaly 8,4915,276
LodwarKenya 7,5654,701
Luang PrabangLaos 456283
LiepajaLatvia 8,0775,019
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0054,975
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1785,703
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2565,130
LabuanMalaysia 1,7401,081
LuqaMalta 8,8995,530
Le LamentinMartinique 16,21410,075
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2268,840
LashioMyanmar 985612
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4425,867
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5605,940
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6896,021
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6215,979
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6886,020
LagosNigeria 10,8996,773
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7755,453
LillehammerNorway 8,6195,356
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4292,131
La VictoriaParaguay 17,96411,163
LimaPeru 19,55912,154
LegaspiPhilippines 2,1821,356
LisbonPortugal 10,7606,686
LeninbadRussia 4,2322,630
LevsiRussia 5,7333,563
LungiSierra Leone 12,5467,796
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6675,386
LanzaroteSpain 11,6267,225
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0636,254
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0915,649
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0865,646
LatakiaSyria 6,9984,349
LampangThailand 506315
LoeiThailand 258160
Lop BuriThailand 354220
LomeTogo 11,1336,918
LeemingUk 9,5135,912
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2585,753
London, EnglandUk 9,5515,935
London-GatwickUk 9,5545,937
LynehamUk 9,6576,001
L’VovUkraine 7,9194,921
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4604,636
LozovajaUkraine 7,0224,363
LubnyUkraine 7,2714,518
LuckUkraine 7,8054,850
LuganskUkraine 6,8044,228
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1828,191
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4938,385
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6069,076
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5719,055
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8459,225
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,3028,266
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6467,858
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7288,531
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2808,873
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3038,267
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6807,880
Langdon, NdUsa 12,4727,750
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9588,052
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5659,051
Larned, KsUsa 13,5568,424
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3928,322
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9268,032
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8938,633
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5938,447
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,4268,343
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1498,171
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7588,549
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6248,466
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,7857,945
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9728,682
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1978,822
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,2288,841
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0128,707
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9667,436
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,3078,269
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6248,466
Lexington, VaUsa 14,0208,712
Libby, MtUsa 11,8677,374
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3478,294
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8918,632
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7807,941
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1248,777
Llano, TxUsa 14,2508,855
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1018,141
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9198,028
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8948,013
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8938,012
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,5128,397
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,2258,839
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9058,641
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3978,947
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2288,220
Lowville, NyUsa 13,3618,303
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8648,615
Luling, TxUsa 14,4408,973
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8727,999
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0718,744
LivingstoneZambia 9,3185,790
LundaziZambia 8,3645,197
LusakaZambia 8,9635,570
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9615,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -