Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9972,484
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1862,601
KhostAfghanistan 3,8852,414
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1162,558
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7089,139
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5453,446
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6695,387
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1093,796
KandiBenin 10,7886,704
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4417,109
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7117,899
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7117,899
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4837,757
Kingston, OnCanada 13,3138,273
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2975,777
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1796,326
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,7387,294
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,1478,170
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7252,315
KashiChina 3,7382,323
KunmingChina 1,002623
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9546,185
KhargaEgypt 7,5874,715
KosseirEgypt 7,2094,480
KajaaniFinland 7,7294,803
KuopioFinland 7,7154,794
KuusamoFinland 7,6804,773
KarlsruheGermany 9,0435,619
KasselGermany 8,9095,536
KonstanzGermany 9,0235,607
KumasiGhana 11,4147,093
KalamataGreece 8,2125,103
KerkiraGreece 8,3525,190
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1365,056
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5456,553
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5435,930
KankanGuinea 12,0767,504
KindiaGuinea 12,4537,738
KissidougouGuinea 12,1947,578
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3636,440
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,304810
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,304810
KeszthelyHungary 8,4485,250
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8506,121
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,7621,095
KotaIndia 3,0591,901
KozhikodeIndia 3,0571,900
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6472,266
KermanIran 4,9903,101
KermanshahIran 5,9573,702
Khoram AbadIran 5,8443,632
KilkennyIreland 9,9396,176
KingstonJamaica 16,23610,089
KagoshimaJapan 3,2182,000
KanazawaJapan 3,9692,466
KaruizawaJapan 4,1122,556
KatsuuraJapan 4,2092,616
KawaguchikoJapan 4,0932,543
KitamiesashiJapan 4,8443,010
KobeJapan 3,7622,338
KochiJapan 3,5692,218
KofuJapan 4,0822,537
KumagayaJapan 4,1722,592
KumamotoJapan 3,2952,048
KumejimaJapan 2,6511,647
KureJapan 3,5202,187
KushiroJapan 4,8743,029
KutchanJapan 4,6072,863
KyotoJapan 3,8192,373
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1182,559
KitaleKenya 7,6984,783
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8473,633
KufraLibya 8,3315,177
KaunasLithuania 7,9074,913
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0775,019
KybartaiLithuania 7,9754,956
KarongaMalawi 8,2045,098
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,109689
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,7571,092
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,457905
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,194742
KuantanMalaysia 1,365848
KuchingMalaysia 1,7771,104
KayesMali 12,1227,533
KeniebaMali 12,1707,563
KidalMali 10,6916,643
KitaMali 11,9847,447
KoutiaMali 11,6067,212
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,9814,338
KisinevMoldova 7,5564,695
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,7682,342
KhatgalMongolia 3,8362,384
KhovdMongolia 3,7232,313
KhujirtMongolia 3,4312,132
KhutagMongolia 3,7072,304
KenitraMorocco 10,7686,691
KalewaMyanmar 1,262784
KathaMyanmar 1,183735
KawthaungMyanmar 872542
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,134705
KengtungMyanmar 723449
KhamtiMyanmar 1,380858
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3696,444
KathmanduNepal 2,2851,420
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,7684,827
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6916,022
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7006,028
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6556,000
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6896,021
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7406,053
KanoNigeria 10,1756,323
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4532,146
KarasjokNorway 7,8784,895
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8795,518
KristiansandNorway 8,8245,483
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7135,414
KhasabOman 5,0183,118
KarachiPakistan 3,9312,443
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9172,434
KhanpurPakistan 3,6542,270
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0192,498
KororPalau 3,4882,168
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2105,102
KlodzkoPoland 8,4335,240
KoszalinPoland 8,4065,224
KrakowPoland 8,2135,104
KalakanRussia 4,4872,788
KaliningradRussia 8,1175,044
KamenskoeRussia 7,0344,371
KandalaksaRussia 7,5634,700
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1734,457
KazanRussia 6,3513,946
KemRussia 7,4124,606
KerchRussia 6,9784,336
KhabarovskRussia 4,6032,860
KirenskRussia 4,6532,891
KirovRussia 6,4514,009
KljuciRussia 6,5314,058
KolpasevRussia 5,0013,108
KorfRussia 6,9554,322
KostromaRussia 6,9074,292
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9584,324
KotlasRussia 6,7134,171
KrasnodarRussia 6,7614,201
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5383,441
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9183,677
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5352,818
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5084,666
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1743,837
KurganRussia 5,4523,388
KurskRussia 7,0714,394
KyraRussia 3,8012,362
KigaliRwanda 8,3135,166
KoldaSenegal 12,5417,793
KabalaSierra Leone 12,3387,667
KosiceSlovakia 8,1225,047
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8206,102
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6782,286
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7071,682
KadugliSudan 7,9754,956
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,5774,708
KassalaSudan 7,1644,452
KhartoumSudan 7,5664,701
KostiSudan 7,6094,728
KalmarSweden 8,3585,194
KaresuandoSweden 7,9914,966
KarlstadSweden 8,4945,278
KristianstadSweden 8,5045,284
KamishliSyria 6,5134,047
KanchanaburiThailand 497309
Khlong YaiThailand 483300
Khon KaenThailand 10465
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 445277
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 208129
KairouanTunisia 9,2885,772
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8944,284
KarsTurkey 6,3853,968
KastamonuTurkey 7,1704,455
KayseriTurkey 7,0224,364
KonyaTurkey 7,2794,523
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1313,189
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6152,868
KinlossUk 9,4895,897
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0484,380
KievUkraine 7,4474,628
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0034,352
KirovogradUkraine 7,3204,548
KlepininoUkraine 7,1524,444
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1944,470
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8614,885
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2414,500
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4598,363
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9347,416
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5728,434
Keene, NhUsa 13,4348,348
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6228,465
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4888,381
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,4629,608
Kimball, NeUsa 13,0608,116
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0345,614
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,7958,572
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3368,908
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0397,481
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1928,819
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2985,778
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5305,301
KabompoZambia 9,3325,799
KabweZambia 8,9275,547
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9225,544
KafirondaZambia 8,8955,527
KaomaZambia 9,3135,787
KasamaZambia 8,4975,280
KasempaZambia 9,1615,693
KawambwaZambia 8,6945,403
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9025,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -