Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5942,854
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7646,068
HuamboAngola 10,1816,326
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6302,877
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9304,928
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,9254,924
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0353,750
Horta, FaialAzores 12,1767,566
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9086,157
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1438,167
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,1168,151
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,4208,339
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1527,551
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5228,403
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7756,696
Hope, BcCanada 11,4967,143
HaikouChina 823511
HailarChina 3,9672,465
HamiChina 3,1291,944
HetanChina 3,3072,055
HavanaCuba 15,6259,709
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,0689,985
HigueyDominican Republic 16,0729,988
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,11410,014
HelwanEgypt 7,4494,629
HurguadaEgypt 7,2514,506
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4545,875
HelsinkiFinland 7,8604,884
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8414,873
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,1778,189
HamburgGermany 8,8145,477
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8155,478
HannoverGermany 8,8645,508
HelgolandGermany 8,9355,552
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8875,523
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9564,944
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,6016,587
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5416,550
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2006,338
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7016,028
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6861,669
HaifaIsrael 7,0794,399
HaboroJapan 4,7522,953
HachijojimaJapan 4,0862,539
HachinoheJapan 4,5432,823
HagiJapan 3,4372,136
HakodateJapan 4,5502,827
HamadaJapan 3,5172,185
HamamatsuJapan 3,9722,468
HikoneJapan 3,8742,407
HimejiJapan 3,7232,314
HiradoJapan 3,2312,008
HirooJapan 4,7632,960
HiroshimaJapan 3,5222,189
HitaJapan 3,3402,076
HitoyoshiJapan 3,2692,031
HunLibya 8,9335,551
HomboriMali 11,1106,904
HomalinMyanmar 1,337831
Hpa-AnMyanmar 644401
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5945,962
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5635,943
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4825,892
HororataNew Zealand 9,5805,953
HyderabadPakistan 3,7972,360
HuanucoPeru 19,32712,010
HelPoland 8,2305,114
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6082,863
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7043,544
HatangaRussia 6,2193,865
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5004,039
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5047,770
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4584,013
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3585,194
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,8124,233
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2592,025
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6682,279
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6921,673
HalaibSudan 7,0204,362
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,2514,506
HudeibaSudan 7,3804,586
HaparandaSweden 7,9074,914
HarnosandSweden 8,2105,102
HamaSyria 6,9104,294
HassakahSyria 6,5524,071
Hua HinThailand 556345
HakkariTurkey 6,2933,910
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4585,877
HersonUkraine 7,2834,526
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7024,786
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4949,007
Hanover, NhUsa 13,3238,279
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8618,613
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7598,550
Hart, MiUsa 13,2668,244
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,5578,424
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1488,171
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5879,065
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9078,020
Hays, KsUsa 13,4568,361
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2457,609
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3918,321
Helena, MtUsa 12,1887,574
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,4478,356
Henderson, NcUsa 14,2258,839
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,3078,891
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2068,206
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1778,810
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5749,056
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8507,985
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7818,564
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7548,547
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4998,388
Holly, CoUsa 13,4358,348
Homer, AkUsa 9,2795,766
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6228,465
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,0168,710
Horton, KsUsa 13,5088,394
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9078,020
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9938,695
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2448,230
Houma, LaUsa 14,7109,141
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5079,015
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9298,656
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,2718,868
Huron, SdUsa 12,9388,040
HanoiVietnam 601373
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 667414
HarareZimbabwe 8,7935,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -