Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9582,459
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0252,501
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9496,183
General PicoArgentina 17,49910,874
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,42210,827
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,2428,229
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,6744,769
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1273,186
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,2923,288
GrazAustria 8,5785,330
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1133,799
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9973,727
GomelBelarus 7,4314,618
GrodnoBelarus 7,8964,907
GaranhunsBrazil 15,6269,710
GoianiaBrazil 17,12710,643
GoiasBrazil 17,21610,698
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,35810,165
GrajauBrazil 16,56510,293
GuairaBrazil 17,54610,903
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,7349,777
GuaratingaBrazil 16,09610,002
GarouaCameroon 9,7516,060
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,4757,752
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,7837,322
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4237,098
Golden, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Goose, NfCanada 12,1527,552
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,1008,141
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1436,924
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,1318,160
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,8167,964
GanzhouChina 1,604996
GuangzhouChina 1,300808
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,9949,939
GuayaquilEcuador 18,42211,448
GonderEthiopia 7,1184,423
GourdonFrance 9,6926,023
GrenobleFrance 9,3535,812
GeisenheimGermany 9,0465,622
GorlitzGermany 8,5365,304
GibraltarGibraltar 10,5806,574
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,26610,108
GeorgetownGuyana 16,78010,427
GoaIndia 3,1921,984
GuwahatiIndia 1,6771,042
GelaItaly 8,8925,526
GenoaItaly 9,1405,680
GhediItaly 9,0025,594
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5815,332
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8105,475
GrossetoItaly 9,0125,600
GrottaglieItaly 8,5475,311
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1875,709
GuidoniaItaly 8,8975,529
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,8907,389
GifuJapan 3,9222,437
GaoMali 10,9116,780
GuamMariana Islands 4,4252,750
GuadalajaraMexico 14,9789,308
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0779,369
GuaymasMexico 13,8718,620
GaluutMongolia 3,4242,127
GemertNetherlands 9,1545,688
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8176,101
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,3885,834
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6535,999
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4675,883
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7396,052
GayaNiger 10,7096,655
GardermoenNorway 8,6055,347
GeiloNorway 8,7525,438
GdanskPoland 8,2465,124
GalatiRomania 7,6324,742
Gor’KijRussia 6,6854,154
GorznyjRussia 6,2143,861
GridinoRussia 7,4304,617
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1973,851
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5619,048
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6926,023
GijonSpain 10,2606,376
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3105,164
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3004,536
GoteborgSweden 8,6025,345
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6085,349
GothenburgSweden 8,6025,346
GunnarnSweden 8,2055,099
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2895,772
GabesTunisia 9,3405,804
GafsaTunisia 9,4385,865
GiresunTurkey 6,7834,215
GoztepeTurkey 7,5594,697
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2463,260
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3353,315
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6145,975
GajvoronUkraine 7,4924,656
GeniceskUkraine 7,1084,417
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,4228,962
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8375,491
Galva, IlUsa 13,4988,388
Galveston, TxUsa 14,5979,071
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2908,258
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2908,258
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2647,621
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8838,627
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,4408,352
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4147,714
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2938,882
Goodland, KsUsa 13,3148,274
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2188,214
Grafton, NdUsa 12,6037,832
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,6269,089
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2848,255
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0288,096
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3958,324
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9837,446
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8788,624
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1377,542
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1778,188
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7038,515
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,4228,962
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2048,826
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,0308,718
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3438,913
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7188,525
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6608,488
Greenville, TxUsa 14,1568,797
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,3168,896
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3948,945
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Groton, CtUsa 13,6568,486
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4695,884
GuanareVenezuela 17,13410,648
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,35510,785
GuiriaVenezuela 16,67610,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -