Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0092,491
FarahAfghanistan 4,5452,824
FormosaArgentina 17,82811,079
ForrestAustralia 5,8323,624
FrancistownBotswana 9,2795,766
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,0319,340
FloraniaBrazil 15,5739,677
FlorestaBrazil 15,8369,841
FlorianoBrazil 16,24610,095
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,88510,493
FormosaBrazil 16,91410,510
FortalezaBrazil 15,6729,739
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,52510,890
FrancaBrazil 16,92710,519
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,7797,319
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1146,907
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3067,026
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6926,644
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7957,330
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5086,530
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9726,818
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9786,822
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9806,823
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,0538,111
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,0598,115
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1166,908
FayaChad 8,8995,530
FamagustaCyprus 7,1664,453
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8705,512
FarafraEgypt 7,8144,856
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0686,257
FichtelbergGermany 8,6895,399
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9955,589
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2075,100
FrederikshbGreenland 11,0236,850
FaranahGuinea 12,2387,605
FalconaraItaly 8,8095,474
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9735,576
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6815,394
FonniItaly 9,2315,736
FrontoneItaly 8,8615,506
FrosinoneItaly 8,8605,506
FukauraJapan 4,4292,752
FukueJapan 3,1361,949
FukuiJapan 3,9092,429
FukuokaJapan 3,3092,056
FukushimaJapan 4,3322,692
FukuyamaJapan 3,5882,230
FushikiJapan 4,0122,493
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0632,525
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4434,625
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6554,757
FunchalMadeira 11,6997,270
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,21510,076
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,6496,617
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7445,434
FaroPortugal 10,7516,681
FerganaRussia 4,0942,544
FreetownSierra Leone 12,5467,796
FalunSweden 8,3515,189
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4255,857
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0564,384
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2365,740
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4058,330
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4698,370
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1018,141
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7227,906
Farmington, MeUsa 13,1968,200
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0218,091
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8388,599
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8437,981
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2578,238
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9368,660
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,3318,906
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,8599,233
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7919,191
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8447,982
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6228,465
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2088,207
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4098,332
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2508,233
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,0538,111
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2058,206
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,1408,166
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,2259,461
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6978,511
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9938,696
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,6068,455
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1448,789
Framingham, MaUsa 13,5088,394
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9378,661
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6269,089
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6608,488
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0048,703
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5887,822
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7807,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -