Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6926,023
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9156,161
DavisAntarctica 9,6325,985
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8523,015
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3582,708
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2161,999
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,1874,466
DhakaBangladesh 1,6121,002
D’UccleBelgium 9,2675,759
DiamantinaBrazil 16,53310,274
DiamantinoBrazil 17,87411,107
DouradosBrazil 17,65510,971
DoualaCameroon 10,3046,403
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,4197,717
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2007,581
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0426,862
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4076,467
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,5217,781
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5886,579
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,7847,944
Dryden, OnCanada 12,5147,776
DuianChina 2,3181,440
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4505,251
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5334,059
DajabonDominican Republic 16,0199,954
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,15110,037
DabaaEgypt 7,7124,792
DakhlaEgypt 7,7434,811
DijonFrance 9,3325,799
DresdenGermany 8,6185,355
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0385,617
DebrecenHungary 8,1105,040
DalatangiIceland 9,5805,953
DaltonganjIndia 2,2291,385
DarbhangaIndia 2,1551,339
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,557967
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,552965
DumkaIndia 1,9391,205
DwarkaIndia 3,6902,293
DezfulIran 5,8223,618
DublinIreland 9,8356,112
DecimomannuItaly 9,2775,765
DobbiacoItaly 8,8245,483
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7417,296
Deir-AllaJordan 7,0244,365
DagorettiKenya 7,5894,716
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7294,803
DedzaMalawi 8,3375,180
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0621,903
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8492,392
DaweiMyanmar 624388
De BiltNetherlands 9,1705,698
De KooyNetherlands 9,1705,698
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1705,699
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7356,050
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5875,958
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5765,950
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7905,462
DalbandinPakistan 4,2562,645
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7402,324
DirPakistan 3,8072,366
DroshPakistan 3,8312,380
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,7831,108
DohaQatar 5,4843,408
DorohoiRomania 7,7504,816
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5564,074
DudinkaRussia 6,0553,763
DzardzanRussia 6,0303,747
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6243,495
DakarSenegal 12,7047,894
DaruSierra Leone 12,3307,662
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3105,786
DamazinSudan 7,4604,636
DongolaSudan 7,7064,789
DamascusSyria 6,9364,310
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9354,309
Deir EzzorSyria 6,6014,102
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2222,624
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5364,683
DjerbaTunisia 9,2885,772
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6084,106
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5585,939
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6956,024
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1174,423
DonetskUkraine 6,9054,291
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1053,172
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,3338,906
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9988,699
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1578,797
Danville, IlUsa 13,6668,492
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3878,940
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8037,335
David City, NeUsa 13,2938,260
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7458,541
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9227,409
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,6829,124
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7927,949
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6468,480
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3168,896
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7448,541
Delphine, InUsa 13,5778,437
Denton, MdUsa 13,8948,634
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,1408,165
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3698,308
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8057,957
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7577,927
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4958,386
Dickson, TnUsa 14,1038,764
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2837,633
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4098,333
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5428,415
Dover, DeUsa 13,8948,634
Dover, TnUsa 14,0998,761
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1958,821
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3518,296
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8457,982
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8618,613
Durham, NhUsa 13,4268,343
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,1007,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -