Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3022,673
ChlefAlgeria 10,0226,228
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5705,947
CeresArgentina 17,89011,117
ChamicalArgentina 18,12311,262
ChepesArgentina 18,05011,217
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,60810,321
ConcordiaArgentina 17,50210,876
CórdobaArgentina 17,92011,136
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,91111,130
CorrientesArgentina 17,80611,065
CairnsAustralia 5,8903,660
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,4594,635
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6802,908
CedunaAustralia 6,2403,878
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5934,097
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,7313,561
Cobar MoAustralia 6,9404,313
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4773,404
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3874,591
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9283,684
ChittagongBangladesh 1,425886
CharnocksBarbados 16,28510,119
CotonouBenin 11,0076,840
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,26810,109
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,34710,158
CabroboBrazil 15,9159,890
CaceresBrazil 18,02311,199
CaetiteBrazil 16,39110,186
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,5109,638
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,67210,982
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,36310,789
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,71210,385
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9789,929
CanavieirasBrazil 16,0229,956
CaparaoBrazil 16,34910,159
CapinopolisBrazil 17,16210,665
CaratingaBrazil 16,38110,179
CaravelasBrazil 16,0719,987
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,53210,273
CarolinaBrazil 16,73010,396
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,11010,633
CataguasesBrazil 16,43010,210
CatalaoBrazil 16,99210,559
CatanduvaBrazil 17,08010,614
CaxiasBrazil 16,20710,071
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,06210,602
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4099,576
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,48610,245
ChapecoBrazil 17,27810,737
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,83511,083
CipoBrazil 15,8969,878
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,95310,535
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,51610,263
CordeiroBrazil 16,39110,186
CorrentinaBrazil 16,61210,323
CorumbaBrazil 17,99111,180
CoximBrazil 17,71011,005
CrateusBrazil 15,9429,906
CuiabaBrazil 17,85211,093
CuritibaBrazil 17,02110,577
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6987,269
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2756,385
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7366,672
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5856,578
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,4177,095
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7306,046
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0256,851
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8056,714
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,0427,483
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6917,265
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6937,888
Charlo, NbCanada 12,8267,970
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,9638,055
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,9588,052
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Chatham, NbCanada 12,9208,029
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,1016,898
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,2407,606
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,1887,574
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,5437,173
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8816,140
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3746,446
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5457,174
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8147,962
Comox, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5116,532
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0726,880
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7177,281
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7517,302
ChicoChile 16,59310,311
ChillanChile 17,69310,994
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,68810,991
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,60811,563
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,71610,388
Curico-General FreireChile 17,85111,093
ChangchunChina 3,7062,303
ChangduChina 1,8041,121
ChangshaChina 1,6511,026
ChengduChina 1,6291,012
ChongqingChina 1,524947
Camilo DazaColombia 17,31510,760
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6715,388
CamagueyCuba 15,8479,848
CasablancaCuba 15,6059,697
ChebCzech Republic 8,7365,428
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6105,350
CabreraDominican Republic 15,9859,933
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,0809,992
CotuiDominican Republic 16,0479,972
CanarEcuador 18,48711,488
CairoEgypt 7,4404,623
CaenFrance 9,6515,997
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5895,959
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,50110,254
CocobeachGabon 10,4116,470
CologneGermany 9,0865,646
ChiosGreece 7,8344,868
CorfuGreece 8,3525,190
ConakryGuinea 12,5497,798
CatacamasHonduras 16,41610,201
CholutecaHonduras 16,54010,278
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,5491,584
CherrapunjiIndia 1,607999
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,607999
ChahbaharIran 4,5752,843
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9836,203
ClonesIreland 9,8546,124
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9286,169
CorkIreland 10,0466,242
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0486,244
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2725,762
CameriItaly 9,1215,668
CampobassoItaly 8,7525,438
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1985,716
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2395,741
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3075,783
Cape MeleItaly 9,2055,720
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7345,427
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8105,475
CerviaItaly 8,8785,517
CiampinoItaly 8,9145,539
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0025,594
Cisa PassItaly 9,0555,627
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9695,573
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8355,490
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8235,482
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6045,347
ChibaJapan 4,2092,616
ChichibuJapan 4,1402,572
ChichijimaJapan 4,1502,579
ChoshiJapan 4,2782,659
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,9764,335
ChilekaMalawi 8,3235,172
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3875,212
ChitipaMalawi 8,2585,131
ChihuahuaMexico 14,1078,766
ComitanMexico 16,0289,960
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3193,305
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6982,298
ChoirMongolia 3,4062,117
CasablancaMorocco 10,8926,769
ChindeMozambique 8,2995,157
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,126700
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1935,713
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5905,959
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6265,982
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5125,911
CondegaNicaragua 16,56210,292
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,404873
ChejuNorth Korea 3,0031,866
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,3842,103
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,2872,043
ChhorPakistan 3,6642,277
ChitralPakistan 3,8412,387
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,52710,891
ConcepcionParaguay 17,87411,107
CajamarcaPeru 18,99711,805
ChachapoyasPeru 18,90711,749
ChiclayoPeru 18,91711,755
ChimbotePeru 19,21011,937
CuzcoPeru 19,46512,096
CzestochowaPoland 8,2545,129
CoimbraPortugal 10,6286,604
CalafatRomania 8,0444,998
CeahlauRomania 7,7864,838
ClujRomania 7,9684,951
ConstantaRomania 7,5874,715
CraiovaRomania 7,9664,950
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8574,261
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2053,856
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8254,241
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8144,856
Cape UelenRussia 8,2225,109
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7492,951
CaraRussia 4,7052,924
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1963,850
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2024,475
ChitaRussia 4,0892,541
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0992,547
CokurdahRussia 6,7494,194
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8723,027
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5566,559
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6212,250
CaceresSpain 10,5056,528
CadizSpain 10,6406,612
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3376,424
CordobaSpain 10,4626,501
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7821,729
ChaiyaphumThailand 177110
ChanthaburiThailand 418260
Chiang MaiThailand 583362
Chiang RaiThailand 591367
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 416259
ChumphonThailand 785488
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7964,845
CorumTurkey 7,0714,394
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6502,890
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3892,728
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7526,060
CernovcyUkraine 7,7844,837
ChernigovUkraine 7,4054,602
CarrascoUruguay 17,10710,631
ColoniaUruguay 17,25510,723
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0549,976
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9658,678
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8948,634
Camden, ScUsa 14,4288,966
Canton, NyUsa 13,2258,218
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1188,152
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3088,891
Caribou, MeUsa 12,9698,059
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7048,516
Casper, WyUsa 12,7727,937
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6017,209
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7888,568
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2208,837
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2328,222
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,5649,050
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,5589,047
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9398,662
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2948,882
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9868,691
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0288,096
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,2588,860
Chazy, NyUsa 13,2188,214
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,3278,282
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,3608,923
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3378,288
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,0118,085
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4788,375
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4548,360
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1967,579
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6448,479
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9228,030
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8278,592
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8188,587
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7898,569
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3868,318
Clark, SdUsa 12,8828,005
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2378,847
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,0118,707
Clayton, NmUsa 13,5348,410
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6008,451
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4098,333
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7745,452
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4998,388
College Park, MdUsa 13,8968,635
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,2378,226
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6948,510
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4328,968
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7858,566
Columbus, InUsa 13,8128,583
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8008,576
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7468,542
Conception, MoUsa 13,4908,383
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4498,357
Conway, ArUsa 14,1028,763
Conway, ScUsa 14,4428,975
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,4478,356
Corning, ArUsa 14,0258,715
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,3298,283
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6349,094
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2488,854
Cortland, NyUsa 13,4948,385
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7737,316
Covington, LaUsa 14,5839,062
Covington, TnUsa 14,0518,732
Crete, NeUsa 13,3238,279
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4777,754
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1073,174
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1073,174
CaracasVenezuela 16,88510,492
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,97810,550
CoroVenezuela 16,87410,486
ChipataZambia 8,4765,267
ChomaZambia 9,1575,690
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7415,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -