Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1272,565
BustAfghanistan 4,3232,687
BatnaAlgeria 9,6145,974
BecharAlgeria 10,5196,537
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6886,020
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5686,567
BiskraAlgeria 9,6966,025
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8336,110
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6899,128
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5459,038
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5439,037
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4438,975
ByrdAntarctica 12,5877,822
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,14010,651
BarilocheArgentina 17,18010,676
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,29210,746
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,8394,250
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1954,471
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2932,668
BrestBelarus 7,9264,925
BrusselsBelgium 9,2675,759
Belize CityBelize 16,0579,978
BeninBenin 11,0076,840
BohiconBenin 11,0136,844
BermudaBermuda 14,4909,004
BageBrazil 17,19510,685
BambuiBrazil 16,78010,427
BarbacenaBrazil 16,54210,279
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8749,864
BarcelosBrazil 17,78511,052
BarraBrazil 16,39210,186
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,43110,210
BarreirasBrazil 16,61110,322
BelémBrazil 16,55710,289
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,56710,295
BelterraBrazil 17,24010,713
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,43910,215
Bom JesusBrazil 17,01510,573
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,46410,231
BrasiliaBrazil 16,98010,552
BrevesBrazil 16,76410,417
BurgasBulgaria 7,6884,778
BurundiBurundi 8,4455,248
BatouriCameroon 9,7966,087
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,8367,977
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4957,143
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9236,787
Banff, AbCanada 11,6257,224
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,0318,098
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1617,557
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8197,344
Bissett, MbCanada 12,3217,657
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3787,071
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,1308,159
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7186,660
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3237,658
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1977,579
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6646,627
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0416,861
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,2128,210
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8886,766
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2326,359
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3555,813
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7305,425
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,66710,357
BeijingChina 2,9231,816
BarranquillaColombia 17,01510,573
Benito SalasColombia 17,89711,122
BogotáColombia 17,69510,996
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4485,250
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6145,353
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2475,746
BaniDominican Republic 16,14310,031
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,16410,044
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,0769,990
BahariyaEgypt 7,7064,788
Beni SuefEgypt 7,4834,650
BiarritzFrance 9,9616,190
BordeauxFrance 9,8426,116
BrestFrance 9,9506,183
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0187,468
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0187,468
BitamGabon 10,1766,324
BanjulGambia 12,6757,876
BerlinGermany 8,6235,359
BrockenGermany 8,8185,479
BokeGuinea 12,6127,837
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6487,859
BudapestHungary 8,3045,160
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2915,152
BangaloreIndia 2,8271,756
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1031,928
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9401,205
BikanerIndia 3,3882,105
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,4131,499
BabolsarIran 5,5003,418
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0133,115
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7943,600
Bandar LengehIran 5,1623,208
BirjandIran 4,8303,001
BushehrIran 5,5693,461
BaghdadIraq 6,2183,864
BasraIraq 5,8703,648
BelmulletIreland 10,0156,224
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9506,183
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5885,336
BergamoItaly 9,0405,617
BolognaItaly 8,9485,560
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8975,529
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6925,402
BrindisiItaly 8,4985,281
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4917,140
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7407,295
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3272,689
BeirutLebanon 7,0294,368
BenghaziLibya 8,4605,257
BirzaiLithuania 7,8464,876
BitolaMacedonia 8,2085,101
BlantyreMalawi 8,3235,172
BvumbweMalawi 8,3235,172
BintuluMalaysia 1,7591,093
BamakoMali 11,8557,367
Bko-SMali 11,8537,365
BougounMali 11,8517,365
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6407,233
BaitagMongolia 3,5302,193
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8282,379
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6612,275
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,5202,188
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3992,112
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3562,086
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6132,245
BulganMongolia 3,6422,263
BhamawMyanmar 1,135705
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5625,942
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6045,968
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5705,947
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6696,009
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,79110,434
BilmaNiger 9,5185,915
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4586,499
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1265,050
BergenNorway 8,9105,536
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9095,536
BjornoyaNorway 8,1315,053
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3355,179
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4555,254
BadinPakistan 3,7372,322
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4602,150
BalakotPakistan 3,6442,265
BarkhanPakistan 3,7812,350
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,21110,695
BascoPhilippines 1,9921,238
BialystokPoland 7,9564,944
BejaPortugal 10,6946,646
BragancaPortugal 10,4256,478
BistritaRomania 7,8944,905
BucharestRomania 7,7894,840
BajkitRussia 5,1053,172
BarabinskRussia 4,8763,030
BarnaulRussia 4,5122,804
BerezovoRussia 6,0793,777
BiserRussia 5,9733,711
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3642,712
BogdarinRussia 4,3542,705
BogucanyRussia 4,7352,942
BomnakRussia 4,8132,991
BorRussia 5,1773,217
BorzjaRussia 3,9892,479
BratskRussia 4,4772,782
BelgradeSerbia 8,2295,113
BoSierra Leone 12,4257,721
BontheSierra Leone 12,5177,779
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4325,240
BerberaSomalia 6,3583,951
BusanSouth Korea 3,2932,046
BadajozSpain 10,5716,569
BarcelonaSpain 9,7706,071
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1656,317
BabanusaSudan 8,1685,076
BaselSwitzerland 9,1435,681
BernSwitzerland 9,1685,697
BangkokThailand 422262
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 405252
Bhumibol DamThailand 514319
BizerteTunisia 9,2685,759
BalikesirTurkey 7,6714,767
BursaTurkey 7,5704,704
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7082,926
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8026,091
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7756,075
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7756,074
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5975,964
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6776,014
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5645,943
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7347,913
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1358,783
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8738,621
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6555,378
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6555,378
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2648,864
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6069,077
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3118,271
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0088,705
Bedford, MaUsa 13,5378,412
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5629,049
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3638,304
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3477,673
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6955,403
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,3238,279
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9975,591
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3685,821
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3068,269
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4147,714
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,5368,411
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,3888,941
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6267,846
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6147,839
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0758,746
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4969,008
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4617,122
Blakely, GaUsa 14,7029,136
Block Island, RiUsa 13,6858,504
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3808,936
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2447,608
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2308,843
Boonton, NjUsa 13,6798,500
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,4978,387
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1078,145
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0308,718
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7068,517
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4458,976
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,6448,479
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1378,785
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1418,788
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,4238,341
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3568,300
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2188,214
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4778,996
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8219,210
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6538,484
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3138,273
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8818,626
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6568,486
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,4518,359
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5219,023
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0968,759
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5148,398
Burlington, VtUsa 13,2788,251
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0897,512
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3242,687
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,83510,462
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,01010,570
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1235,669
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1295,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -