Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roi Et

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roi Et. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roi Et with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4796,512
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8466,118
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8426,116
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4505,872
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,28910,744
AzulArgentina 17,19710,686
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7604,201
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8743,650
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,5143,427
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4173,366
AmberleyAustralia 7,1774,460
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0683,771
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8603,642
AimoresBrazil 16,26710,109
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,9259,896
AltamiraBrazil 17,01410,573
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,74911,029
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,57910,302
ApodiBrazil 15,6609,731
AracajuBrazil 15,7359,778
AracuaiBrazil 16,36410,169
AragarcasBrazil 17,44010,837
AraxaBrazil 16,88210,491
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,6739,740
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4787,133
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4927,141
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5525,936
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,7077,896
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,0335,613
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5367,790
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,6517,862
AbecheChad 8,8365,491
AntofagastaChile 18,98711,799
AricaChile 19,32812,011
AltaiChina 3,8012,362
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,13411,269
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,07011,229
AraucaColombia 17,37210,795
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,9989,941
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,0249,957
AzuaDominican Republic 16,12610,021
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5684,703
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3424,562
AswanEgypt 7,3834,588
AsyutEgypt 7,5184,672
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,40210,192
AsmaraEritrea 6,9024,289
AssabEritrea 6,5454,067
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,0604,387
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2165,727
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,2088,207
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5794,088
AccraGhana 11,3017,023
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8304,866
AthensGreece 8,0525,003
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0525,004
AasiaatGreenland 10,4066,466
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3766,448
AputiteqGreenland 10,0416,240
AkureyriIceland 9,7296,046
AgraIndia 2,9151,812
AhmedabadIndia 3,3362,073
AkolaIndia 2,8541,773
AllahabadIndia 2,5041,556
AmritsarIndia 3,3862,104
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,4762,160
AbadanIran 5,8243,619
ArakIran 5,7133,550
AlbengaItaly 9,2065,720
AlgheroItaly 9,2945,776
AmendolaItaly 8,6665,385
AnconaItaly 8,7975,466
ArezzoItaly 8,9325,550
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7107,277
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6427,234
AbashiriJapan 4,9163,055
AburatsuJapan 3,2932,046
AikawaJapan 4,1672,589
AjiroJapan 4,1022,549
AkitaJapan 4,3942,731
AkuneJapan 3,2131,996
AomoriJapan 4,5002,796
AsahikawaJapan 4,7672,962
AsosanJapan 3,3282,068
AmmanJordan 6,9914,344
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9412,449
AinaziLatvia 7,8714,891
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0234,364
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7994,225
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2664,515
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7614,201
AtarMauritania 12,0027,458
AgalegaMauritius 5,9553,700
AcapulcoMexico 15,5559,666
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4612,151
AltaiMongolia 3,4442,140
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3612,088
AgadirMorocco 11,2076,964
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1705,698
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4875,895
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5535,936
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6035,967
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5825,955
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6095,971
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,4765,889
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,4765,889
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,4765,889
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,4765,889
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,78010,427
AgadezNiger 10,0736,260
AsuncionParaguay 17,82011,073
ArequipaPeru 19,50512,121
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9251,196
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3678,928
AradRomania 8,1465,062
AjanRussia 5,3453,322
AldanRussia 5,0583,143
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1863,844
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3523,326
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,1663,210
AnadyrRussia 7,6364,745
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1314,431
ArmavirRussia 6,6074,105
AstrakhanRussia 6,1103,797
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8656,130
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4726,507
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1756,323
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0886,269
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3046,403
Abu HamedSudan 7,4064,602
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4644,638
AqiqSudan 6,9244,303
ArbaatSudan 7,0244,365
AromaSudan 7,1824,463
AtbaraSudan 7,3744,582
Abu KamalSyria 6,5294,057
AleppoSyria 6,8694,268
AranyaprathetThailand 291181
AtakpameTogo 11,0996,897
AdanaTurkey 7,0384,374
AfyonTurkey 7,4514,630
AnkaraTurkey 7,2464,503
AntalyaTurkey 7,4444,626
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0583,143
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4335,862
AberporthUk 9,7936,085
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7486,057
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1554,446
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1814,462
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1723,214
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1903,225
ArtigasUruguay 17,44410,840
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2908,880
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8237,968
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5587,183
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0808,750
Ada, MnUsa 12,7067,896
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5128,397
Aiken, ScUsa 14,4178,959
Akron, OhUsa 13,6598,488
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3138,273
Albany, GaUsa 14,6109,079
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,4728,371
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1548,174
Albion, NeUsa 13,1888,195
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4978,387
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4938,385
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9848,068
Algona, IaUsa 13,2058,206
Alice, TxUsa 14,5909,066
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,7108,519
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0078,083
Alma, MiUsa 13,3898,320
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1808,190
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,0818,750
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7168,523
Amherst, MaUsa 13,5518,421
Amite, LaUsa 14,5979,071
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2955,776
Anderson, InUsa 13,7038,515
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2958,883
Angelica, NyUsa 13,5588,425
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5128,397
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5656,565
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,8399,221
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1899,439
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,2538,857
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8527,987
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6177,219
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5318,408
Athens, GaUsa 14,4068,952
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,4238,962
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,8418,601
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2224,488
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4588,363
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4889,003
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1527,551
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4508,358
Austin, TxUsa 14,3768,934
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7812,971
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0752,532
AcariguaVenezuela 17,06310,603
AdenYemen 6,3053,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -